loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Balkanweb.Com - Website Report

balkanweb.com receives about 32,539 unique visitors and 234,282 (7.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $260.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $722,003.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank balkanweb.com is ranked number 9,264 in the world and 0.00707% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 159.122.78.244.

About - Balkanweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$722,003.69
Daily Revenue:
$260.31
Monthly Revenue:
$7,809.30
Yearly Revenue:
$95,013.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,539
Monthly Unique Visitors:
976,170
Daily Pageviews:
234,282 (7.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,264 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00707% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,633
Average Load Time:
(3509 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 56.20%58.94%10
United States 10.97%11.95%12752
Italy 6.59%5.58%2427
United Kingdom 4.36%4.48%5099
Greece 4.01%3.29%1530
Germany 3.49%2.75%7608
Canada 2.97%3.56%4742
Switzerland 1.61%1.05%2230
Other 1.22%0.68%1484
France 1.06%0.98%18267
Belgium 0.97%1.06%4604
Macedonia 0.90%0.50%435
Austria 0.77%0.70%5106
Sweden 0.70%0.59%8576
Netherlands 0.49%0.59%19069
Norway 0.47%0.32%7957
Australia 0.29%0.33%34858
Ireland 0.23%0.23%10981
Spain 0.23%0.25%54721
Other 0.22%0.18%450
Denmark 0.15%0.12%21299
Finland 0.14%0.10%22370
Turkey 0.14%0.10%82184
Luxembourg 0.10%0.06%12424
Czech Republic 0.09%0.10%33466
Slovenia 0.09%0.09%8599
Poland 0.08%0.10%120886
Romania 0.08%0.08%48566
Hungary 0.06%0.04%35400
China 0.05%0.06%220593
Bulgaria 0.05%0.04%22234
Croatia 0.05%0.04%19334

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
balkanweb.com
99.99%99.99%7.75

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
60,100
Google Indexed Pages:
29,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
58,734
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
31,262
Bing Backlinks:
64,419
Bing Indexed Pages:
26,209

Domain Overview

Domain:
  balkanweb.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  337
Facebook shares:
  355
Facebook comments:
  53
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  745
Tweets:
  4,210
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shqip/Lajme

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
159.122.78.244
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.122.78.244

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:00:50 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.37
Content-Length: 7071
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 159.122.78.244 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.balkanweb.com
Rname etufa.emc.al
Serial Number 2015020611
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX balkanweb.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.balkanweb.com 3600
NS ns2.balkanweb.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-29
Domain Age:
14 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Namecheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://namecheap.com
Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: balkanweb.com

Registrant Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa ()

Fax:
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Administrative Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa email)
+355.682020430
Fax: +1.5555555555
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Technical Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa email)
+355.682020430
Fax: +1.5555555555
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.balkanweb.com
ns2.balkanweb.com

Creation date: 29 Feb 2000 02:47:08
Expiration date: 01 Mar 2015 02:47:08




=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.BALKANWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.BALKANWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2013
Creation Date: 29-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jul 2013 12:47:43 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
balkanweb.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.