Balkanweb.Com - Info balkanweb.com

balkanweb.com receives about 13,950 unique visitors and 61,380 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $111.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,419.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank balkanweb.com is ranked number 3,614 in the world and 0.00279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, Albania and links to network IP address 46.183.124.49.

About - balkanweb.com

Balkanweb, is the first interactive site about balkan region. The most clicked web in Albania. BalkanWeb, që nga krijimi i saj në shkurt të vitit 2000, është faqja kryesore e lajmeve për Shqipërinë, e cila i përcjell lajmet me foto dhe video në kohë reale. Mbulon me lajme të gjithë shqipërinë dhe rajonin, ajo i përfshin të gjitha kategoritë: shqipëri, politik, kosovë, sociale, ekonomi, sport, kronika, lajme me orë, periferi, rajon, bota, analiza, intervista, kulturë, teknologji, informatikë, sondazhe, forum, blog, diskutime, horoskop, parashikimi i motit, balkanweb tv, fotogaleri etj.
BalkanWeb, që nga krijimi i saj në shkurt të vitit 2000, është faqja kryesore e lajmeve për Shqipërinë, e cila i përcjell lajmet me foto dhe video në kohë reale. Mbulon me lajme të gjithë shqipërinë dhe rajonin, ajo i përfshin të gjitha kategoritë: shqipëri, politik, kosovë, sociale, ekonomi, sport, kronika, lajme me orë, periferi, rajon, bota, analiza, intervista, kulturë, teknologji, informatikë, sondazhe, forum, blog, diskutime, horoskop, parashikimi i motit, balkanweb tv, fotogaleri etj.



English versions: Balkanweb, is the first interactive site about balkan region. It gives news, and other information about tender, investments, documents, organization, internet, news and press, media and reports for all the countries of the region
How did balkanweb.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is balkanweb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
418,500
Daily Pageviews:
61,380 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,614 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 77.4%83.0%7
United States 6.2%4.6%10854
Greece 4.0%1.4%699
Italy 2.8%3.0%1252
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%2294
Germany 1.6%1.3%3528
Turkey 1.1%2.5%30367
Switzerland 1.1%0.5%1267
Czech Republic %-18922
Luxembourg %-3737
Romania %-25453
Croatia %-7450
Kazakhstan %-18830
Finland %-9243
Denmark %-8672
Sweden %-3719
Austria %-2927
Netherlands %-5605
Belgium %-1973
France %-7740
Macedonia %-337
Other %-1829
Spain %-26999
Other %-455
Slovenia %-4540
Ireland %-6756
Australia %-20748
Norway %-4918
Canada %-3940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
balkanweb.com
100.00%100.00%6.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush balkanweb.com
Domain:
  balkanweb.com
Rank:
  28,810
Organic Keywords:
  4,406
Organic Traffic:
  43,623
Organic Cost:
  $489.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,325
Total Backlinks:
  32,247
Follow Links:
  12,486
Nofollow Links:
  19,761
Referring Domains:
  385
Referring IPs:
  415

How socially engaged is balkanweb.com?

Facebook:
  1,363
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much balkanweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$64,419.43
Daily Revenue:
$111.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,348.00
Yearly Revenue:
$40,734.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is balkanweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.183.124.49
ASN:
AS56468 
ISP:
MC NETWORKING Sh.p.k. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
Albania
 

Other sites hosted on 46.183.124.49

How fast does balkanweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3525 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 28% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js,qver=1.11.3.pagespeed.jm.zixJPNMRNN.js
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes,_js,_jquery,_jquery-migrate.min.js,qver==1.2.1+wp-content,_plugins,_float-left-right-advertising,_floatads.js,qver==4.3.1.pagespeed.jc.9TK5WhE03N.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://balkanweb.com/
http://www.balkanweb.com/
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/
http://balkanweb.com/site/blog
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/blog

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 214.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js,qver=1.11.3.pagespeed.jm.zixJPNMRNN.js could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/flash/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js.pagespeed.jm.80USM6bHIe.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-2ed9325356e60459c6d90116f07caea65a4eae34.js could save 28.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/A.style.css,qver=3.7.7.pagespeed.cf.X0WX4GBgYC.css could save 14.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 could save 10.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js,qver=3.51.0-2014.06.20.pagespeed.jm.RVBOol6lkO.js could save 9KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms/default/A.style.css,qver=3.7.7.pagespeed.cf.vbxQi9I9MF.css could save 7.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js,qver=4.3.pagespeed.jm.AQ2a9_TgU5.js could save 6.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes,_js,_jquery,_jquery-migrate.min.js,qver==1.2.1+wp-content,_plugins,_float-left-right-advertising,_floatads.js,qver==4.3.1.pagespeed.jc.9TK5WhE03N.js could save 5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/A.wptouch-icons.css,qver=2.2.pagespeed.cf.Bu2mmJkItA.css could save 4.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins,_wp-polls,_polls-js.js,qver==2.7+wptouch-data,_themes,_cms,_default,_cms.js,qver==1.3.1+themes,_bweb,_js,_jquery.ajax.js.pagespeed.jc.Bo0guBio4P.js could save 3.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/flash/js/jquery.vticker.js.pagespeed.jm.bWzYLKafm1.js could save 2.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/A.polls-css.css,qver=2.7.pagespeed.cf.uGPlOiFioZ.css could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 79KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js could save 40.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 38.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…com/site/blog/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search-menu-button" href="#" class="button-dark sh…jax needsclick">Kërko</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…ria/te-gjitha/" class="needsclick">Të Gjitha</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://balkanw…le/moblive.php"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…nga-8-persona/">12:24 , 03/11…anga 9 persona</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog-titl…aggable-handle">Close</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="ui-button ui-w…titlebar-close">Close</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-2ed9325356e60459c6d90116f07caea65a4eae34.js (2.3 minutes)
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (3.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 383 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ui-dialog-titl…aggable-handle">Close</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Mbyllet per 6 sekonda</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://balkanw…lobustet26.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-n"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-e"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-s"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ll-diagonal-se"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…i-resizable-ne"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/images/ui-icons_888888_256x240.png could save 2.6KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png could save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 883B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.balkanweb.com/site/blog could save 883B (3% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shqip/Lajme

What sites are related to balkanweb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 23 May 2016 15:11:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.15
X-Varnish: 501117653
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Content-Length: 13318
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.balkanweb.com
Rname hostmaster.balkanweb.com
Serial Number 2015112705
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.balkanweb.com 3600
A 46.183.124.49 3596
NS ns1.balkanweb.com 3595
NS ns2.balkanweb.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-29
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 20938573_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-31T07:16:22.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-29T02:47:08.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-03-01T07:47:08.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ERMIR TUFA
Registrant Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Registrant Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Registrant City: TIRANA
Registrant State/Province: TR
Registrant Postal Code: 1000
Registrant Country: AL
Registrant Phone: +355.682020430
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ERMIR TUFA
Admin Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Admin Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Admin City: TIRANA
Admin State/Province: TR
Admin Postal Code: 1000
Admin Country: AL
Admin Phone: +355.682020430
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ERMIR TUFA
Tech Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Tech Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Tech City: TIRANA
Tech State/Province: TR
Tech Postal Code: 1000
Tech Country: AL
Tech Phone: +355.682020430
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MCN.AL
Name Server: NS2.MCN.AL
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-31T07:16:22.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.MCN.AL
Name Server: NS2.MCN.AL
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-dec-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 May 2016 15:06:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

akai1987.dynv6.net
9 secs
trullen.com
16 secs
zabet.ir
49 secs
tamin.info
55 secs
thetubeschool.it
2 mins
fashionnes.com
2 mins
blog.a***ep2011.com
2 mins
xereserve.com
2 mins
baidu.com
3 mins
canelas.ch
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
balkanweb.com widget