Balkanweb.Com - Info

balkanweb receives about 29,686 unique visitors and 154,069 (5.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $237.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $657,898.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank balkanweb.com is ranked number 5,705 in the world and 0.00645% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 159.122.78.244.

About - Balkanweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$657,898.41
Daily Revenue:
$237.49
Monthly Revenue:
$7,124.70
Yearly Revenue:
$86,683.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,686
Monthly Unique Visitors:
890,580
Daily Pageviews:
154,069 (5.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,705 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00645% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,413
Average Load Time:
(4509 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 61.20%63.56%7
United States 7.89%8.80%12192
Italy 6.72%5.87%1776
United Kingdom 4.63%5.07%3526
Greece 4.36%3.07%1067
Germany 3.31%2.74%6139
Canada 2.10%2.53%4891
Switzerland 1.20%0.85%2231
France 0.93%0.84%16862
Macedonia 0.86%0.39%342
Belgium 0.85%0.90%4251
Austria 0.66%0.57%4632
Sweden 0.62%0.51%6824
Other 0.60%0.35%2204
Netherlands 0.47%0.59%15891
Norway 0.33%0.30%8185
Australia 0.23%0.23%33385
Spain 0.22%0.27%43802
Turkey 0.21%0.20%40720
Ireland 0.18%0.21%10570
Denmark 0.13%0.09%17489
Other 0.12%0.10%606
Finland 0.12%0.14%16708
Czech Republic 0.09%0.09%27742
Luxembourg 0.08%0.07%8790
Slovenia 0.08%0.06%7535
Romania 0.07%0.08%34016
Poland 0.06%0.09%110007
Croatia 0.06%0.04%13790

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
balkanweb.com
100.00%100.00%7.01

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
71,600
Google Indexed Pages:
61,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
64,893
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
57,626
Bing Backlinks:
65,897
Bing Indexed Pages:
67,111

Domain Overview

SEMrush balkanweb.com
Domain:
  balkanweb.com
Rank:
  23521
Organic Keywords:
  191
Organic Traffic:
  44,210
Organic Cost:
  $7,053.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  361
Facebook shares:
  398
Facebook comments:
  59
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  818
Tweets:
  4,983
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shqip/Lajme

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
159.122.78.244
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.122.78.244

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 13:18:26 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.37
Content-Length: 7071
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 159.122.78.244 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.balkanweb.com
Rname etufa.emc.al
Serial Number 2015030202
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX balkanweb.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.balkanweb.com 3600
NS ns2.balkanweb.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-29
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.BALKANWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.BALKANWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 13:18:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
balkanweb.com widget
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.