Balkanweb.Com

balkanweb.com
balkanweb receives about 25,958 unique visitors and 126,933 (4.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $207.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $587,156.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank balkanweb.com is ranked number 5,558 in the world and 0.00564% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, Albania and links to network IP address 46.183.124.49.

About - Balkanweb.Com

WRITE article about balkanweb.com

How many visitors does balkanweb.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,958
Monthly Unique Visitors:
778,740
Daily Pageviews:
126,933 (4.89 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,558 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00564% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,276
Average Load Time:
(6168 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 63.25%64.96%6
Italy 6.92%5.85%1780
United States 6.89%8.09%12597
Greece 4.48%3.03%1076
United Kingdom 4.48%4.89%3438
Germany 4.04%3.38%4812
Canada 1.81%2.37%5338
Switzerland 1.16%0.90%2155
Macedonia 0.96%0.46%292
France 0.96%0.85%15884
Belgium 0.74%0.77%4553
Sweden 0.65%0.61%6285
Austria 0.59%0.53%4895
Netherlands 0.46%0.63%16783
Other 0.45%0.24%3006
Spain 0.23%0.32%41050
Australia 0.18%0.19%36550
Ireland 0.16%0.20%16018
Norway 0.15%0.16%13307
Turkey 0.15%0.13%52343
Denmark 0.12%0.11%20513
Other 0.12%0.10%642
Finland 0.12%0.13%15568
Slovenia 0.10%0.07%6299
Czech Republic 0.09%0.10%25779
Luxembourg 0.08%0.07%7586
Romania 0.07%0.07%33998
Croatia 0.06%0.04%14342
Poland 0.05%0.07%122778

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
balkanweb.com
100.00%100.00%6.38

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush balkanweb.com
Domain:
  balkanweb.com
Rank:
  23,477
Organic Keywords:
  304
Organic Traffic:
  46,020
Organic Cost:
  $6,711.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

balkanweb.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  371
Facebook shares:
  520
Facebook comments:
  62
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  953
Tweets:
  5,171
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much balkanweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$587,156.65
Daily Revenue:
$207.66
Monthly Revenue:
$6,229.80
Yearly Revenue:
$75,795.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is balkanweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.183.124.49
ASN:
AS56468 
ISP:
MC NETWORKING Sh.p.k. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
Albania
 

Other sites hosted on 46.183.124.49

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 28% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js,qver=1.11.3.pagespeed.jm.zixJPNMRNN.js
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes,_js,_jquery,_jquery-migrate.min.js,qver==1.2.1+wp-content,_plugins,_float-left-right-advertising,_floatads.js,qver==4.3.1.pagespeed.jc.9TK5WhE03N.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://balkanweb.com/
http://www.balkanweb.com/
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/
http://balkanweb.com/site/blog
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/blog

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 214.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js,qver=1.11.3.pagespeed.jm.zixJPNMRNN.js could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/flash/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js.pagespeed.jm.80USM6bHIe.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-2ed9325356e60459c6d90116f07caea65a4eae34.js could save 28.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/A.style.css,qver=3.7.7.pagespeed.cf.X0WX4GBgYC.css could save 14.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 could save 10.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js,qver=3.51.0-2014.06.20.pagespeed.jm.RVBOol6lkO.js could save 9KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/cms/default/A.style.css,qver=3.7.7.pagespeed.cf.vbxQi9I9MF.css could save 7.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js,qver=4.3.pagespeed.jm.AQ2a9_TgU5.js could save 6.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes,_js,_jquery,_jquery-migrate.min.js,qver==1.2.1+wp-content,_plugins,_float-left-right-advertising,_floatads.js,qver==4.3.1.pagespeed.jc.9TK5WhE03N.js could save 5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/A.wptouch-icons.css,qver=2.2.pagespeed.cf.Bu2mmJkItA.css could save 4.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins,_wp-polls,_polls-js.js,qver==2.7+wptouch-data,_themes,_cms,_default,_cms.js,qver==1.3.1+themes,_bweb,_js,_jquery.ajax.js.pagespeed.jc.Bo0guBio4P.js could save 3.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/flash/js/jquery.vticker.js.pagespeed.jm.bWzYLKafm1.js could save 2.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/A.polls-css.css,qver=2.7.pagespeed.cf.uGPlOiFioZ.css could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 79KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.js could save 40.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 38.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…com/site/blog/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search-menu-button" href="#" class="button-dark sh…jax needsclick">Kërko</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…ria/te-gjitha/" class="needsclick">Të Gjitha</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://balkanw…le/moblive.php"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bal…nga-8-persona/">12:24 , 03/11…anga 9 persona</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog-titl…aggable-handle">Close</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="ui-button ui-w…titlebar-close">Close</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-content/wptouch-data/cache/wptouch-2ed9325356e60459c6d90116f07caea65a4eae34.js (2.3 minutes)
http://www.balkanweb.com/site/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (3.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 383 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ui-dialog-titl…aggable-handle">Close</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Mbyllet per 6 sekonda</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://balkanw…lobustet26.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-n"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-e"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ui-resizable-s"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…ll-diagonal-se"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-resizable-h…i-resizable-ne"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/images/ui-icons_888888_256x240.png could save 2.6KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png could save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 883B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.balkanweb.com/site/blog could save 883B (3% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shqip/Lajme

How did balkanweb.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.15
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:29:21 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.10-7423
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
X-Varnish: 278118354
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 46.183.124.49 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.balkanweb.com
Rname etufa.emc.al
Serial Number 2015030209
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX srv04.balkanweb.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.balkanweb.com 3599
NS ns1.balkanweb.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-29
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 20938573_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-31T07:16:22.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-29T02:47:08.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-03-01T07:47:08.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ERMIR TUFA
Registrant Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Registrant Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Registrant City: TIRANA
Registrant State/Province: TR
Registrant Postal Code: 1000
Registrant Country: AL
Registrant Phone: +355.682020430
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ERMIR TUFA
Admin Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Admin Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Admin City: TIRANA
Admin State/Province: TR
Admin Postal Code: 1000
Admin Country: AL
Admin Phone: +355.682020430
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ERMIR TUFA
Tech Organization: FOCUS MEDIA NEWS
Tech Street: ISH UZINA AUTOTRAKTOREVE
Tech City: TIRANA
Tech State/Province: TR
Tech Postal Code: 1000
Tech Country: AL
Tech Phone: +355.682020430
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.BALKANWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.BALKANWEB.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-31T07:16:22.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.BALKANWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.BALKANWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 29-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 11:12:21 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
balkanweb.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.