loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Balkanweb.Com - Website Report

balkanweb receives about 35,899 unique visitors and 254,883 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $287.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $796,902.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank balkanweb.com is ranked number 7,704 in the world and 0.0078% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 159.122.78.244.

About - Balkanweb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$796,902.72
Daily Revenue:
$287.19
Monthly Revenue:
$8,615.70
Yearly Revenue:
$104,824.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,899
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,076,970
Daily Pageviews:
254,883 (7.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,704 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0078% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,601
Average Load Time:
(2802 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 59.05%61.68%9
United States 9.90%10.69%12942
Italy 6.58%5.49%2254
United Kingdom 4.42%4.73%4525
Greece 4.04%2.97%1429
Germany 3.07%2.56%7660
Canada 2.70%3.19%4773
Switzerland 1.28%0.91%2500
Other 1.01%0.53%1703
France 0.99%0.92%18081
Belgium 0.92%0.93%4697
Macedonia 0.86%0.43%418
Austria 0.71%0.67%5151
Sweden 0.62%0.56%8040
Netherlands 0.49%0.62%16991
Norway 0.42%0.31%7979
Australia 0.27%0.30%34057
Spain 0.24%0.28%49779
Ireland 0.22%0.24%10606
Other 0.16%0.13%624
Turkey 0.14%0.10%75834
Finland 0.12%0.11%21319
Denmark 0.12%0.10%23227
Czech Republic 0.10%0.11%29108
Luxembourg 0.09%0.06%10943
Romania 0.08%0.09%46979
Slovenia 0.08%0.08%8434
Hungary 0.07%0.06%29925
Poland 0.07%0.09%123945
China 0.06%0.08%220915
Croatia 0.05%0.04%20362

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
balkanweb.com
100.00%100.00%8.83

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
60,600
Google Indexed Pages:
45,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
62,139
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
45,343
Bing Backlinks:
60,166
Bing Indexed Pages:
42,949

Domain Overview

SEMrush balkanweb.com
Domain:
  balkanweb.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  344
Facebook shares:
  357
Facebook comments:
  54
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  755
Tweets:
  4,431
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shqip/Lajme

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
159.122.78.244
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.122.78.244

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 17:38:11 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.37
Content-Length: 5770
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 159.122.78.244 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.balkanweb.com
Rname etufa.emc.al
Serial Number 2015030202
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX balkanweb.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.balkanweb.com 3600
NS ns1.balkanweb.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-29
Domain Age:
15 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Namecheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://namecheap.com
Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: balkanweb.com

Registrant Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa ()

Fax:
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Administrative Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa email)
+355.682020430
Fax: +1.5555555555
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Technical Contact:
Focus Media News
Ermir Tufa email)
+355.682020430
Fax: +1.5555555555
Ish Uzina AutoTraktoreve
Tirana, TR 1000
AL

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.balkanweb.com
ns2.balkanweb.com

Creation date: 29 Feb 2000 02:47:08
Expiration date: 01 Mar 2015 02:47:08




=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BALKANWEB.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.BALKANWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.BALKANWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2013
Creation Date: 29-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 01-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jul 2013 12:47:43 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
balkanweb.com widget
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.